Privacy Policy

Thrive Workplace Wellness Ltd. (TWW) provides corporate clients and their employees with access to onsite naturopathic medical care.  Privacy of your personal information is an important part of TWW, while providing you with quality naturopathic care. We understand the importance of protecting your personal information. We are committed to collecting, using and disclosing your personal information responsibly. We will try to be as open and transparent as possible about the way we handle your personal information.

All independent agents and TWW staff members who come in contact with your personal information are aware of the sensitive nature of the information that you have disclosed to us. They are trained in the appropriate use and protection of your information.

TWW will ensure that:

  • Only necessary information is collected about you;
  • We only share your information with your consent;
  • Storage, retention, and destruction of your personal information complies with existing legislation and privacy protection protocols;
  • Our privacy protocols comply with privacy legislation and standards of our regulatory body.

Any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or TWW’s handling of personal information should be directed to TWW’s Privacy Officer.

The Privacy Officer can be reached at is privacyofficer@thriveworkplacewellness.com or by mail at: Attention: Privacy Officer, Thrive Workplace Wellness Ltd., 5 Parkway Forest Drive, Suite 710, Toronto, Ontario, M2J 1L2

If you are still not satisfied by the response that has not been provided by the Privacy Officer, the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario can be reached at 2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400, Toronto, Ontario, M4W 1A8, 416-326-3333.